BRENT PERRY
Granville Golden Horde
Brent Perry

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:38

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/11/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:48

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/14/19

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

1:10

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

(M.

For.)

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Lost

Guilderland

James Hough

inj def

Mat Mania

12/21/19

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

tf

15-0; 5:15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/09/20

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

1:25

Dual vs Corinth

01/15/20

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/20

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:56

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

5:05

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Trevor Karl

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/20

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

dec

9-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/25/20

138

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

dec

7-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

5:17

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/30/20

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jacen Blair

dec

9-7

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/01/20

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

:57

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Red Hook

James Melitski

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

2:54

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jacen Blair

pin

2:06

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
15
6
0
1
1
0
0
45
71

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

3:01

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

dec

19-17

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/08/18

120

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Branden Reynolds

pin

1:28

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Vergennes, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

5:28

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

1:46

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Spencer Brand

pin

1:02

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben Gordon

pin

1:18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

0:32

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

106

Won

Essex, VT

William Einhorn

pin

3:18

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

106

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Ashley Gauthier

pin

:22

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

106

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

pin

3:13

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Christain Stygles

dec

8-3

2nd

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

tf

18-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:03

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/19

106

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

6-2

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

dec

4-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

106

Lost

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

4:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

3:02

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

9-5

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

tf

15-0; 2:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

inj def

1:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
10
1
2
6
0
0
107
54

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

3:01

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

099

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Carter Dickenson

pin

0:19

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Bervin

pin

3:10

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

3:04

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

5-2

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

:50

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

14-12

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

dec

3-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

3:00

Dual vs Tamarac

12/20/17

099

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/10/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

0:48

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/18

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

099

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

inj def

Golden Horde Duals

01/30/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

099

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

dec

9-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

3:10

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

2:38

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
4
0
2
4
0
0
54
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
35
20
1
5
11
0
0
206
173