CHARLIE DILL
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

pin

:44

Dual vs Tamarac

12/11/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Corinth

12/14/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:48

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

maj dec

11-2

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

:52

Mat Mania

12/18/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

0:37

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/19

120

Lost

Burlington, MA

Joe Perna

tf

17-0; 4:17

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:32

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

1:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

4:17

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

:17

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/20

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Springer

pin

0:58

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/09/20

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/20

120

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Austin Cormany

pin

:46

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Conant

pin

:20

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

120

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Landon Davis

pin

1:03

1st

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/15/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

5:01

Dual vs Granville

01/23/20

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/25/20

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Cody Bradt

pin

0:32

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

3:41

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

12-8

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Adam Hatz

pin

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:19

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/30/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

1:16

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/01/20

120

Won

Red Hook

Demetrius Massey

pin

:30

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

1:21

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

2:42

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

15-7

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

pin

:29

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

4:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
24
0
2
2
0
0
163
43

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:45

Dual vs Tamarac

12/08/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:44

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

7-0

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

5:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/18

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

1:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

:26

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:15

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/28/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:45

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

4:24

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

tf

18-2

Dual vs Granville

01/05/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Landon Davis

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/08/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:29

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/19

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:01

Dual vs Corinth

01/19/19

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:41

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

0:27

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

3:06

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:54

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

8-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

3:02

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Red Hook

David Ringleben

pin

:26

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

2:58

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
18
1
0
3
0
0
131
48

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:03

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

099

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

pin

:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/14/17

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/16/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

2:11

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cam Soda

pin

3:48

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

3:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:09

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

dec

7-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

5:38

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

2-0

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:36

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

5:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

2:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:47

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

22-16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

13-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

maj dec

11-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

3:36

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

099

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

dec

17-13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:54

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

2:38

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
11
0
2
4
0
0
97
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
31
53
1
4
9
0
0
391
151