TANNER MCKENNA
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Liam Green

pin

:07

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

:19

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

5:41

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

tf

15-0 3:00

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

7-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Will Schwiebert

pin

0:12

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

inj def

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

132

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:25

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

1:40

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

pin

0:18

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

7-1

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

132

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

7-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

maj dec

14-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

0:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Cameron Corsi

pin

0:31

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/11/20

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:01

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

4-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Springer

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

8-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

3:57

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

138

Won

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

pin

3:17

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

8-6

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jeremy Gress

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Berlin

Jared Cook

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Carlos Ross

pin

1:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
21
1
4
6
1
0
187
37

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

:54

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

7-4

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Xavier Harney

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Noble, ME

Ethan Witz

pin

:39

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:58

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

0:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

15-12

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

21-6 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

:31

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

4:54

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:35

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

2:42

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:37

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

10-5

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:41

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

120

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:17

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

2:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:51

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:02

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

pin

2:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

0:26

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:22

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

0:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

1:43

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

126

Won

Falconer

Joey Pilliteri

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:10

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

14-10

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
7
32
1
3
5
0
0
236
25

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

5-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

4:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

4:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:47

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

maj dec

12-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

0:22

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

tf

15-0 4:43

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

:20

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

099

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:51

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

21-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

inj def

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

5:38

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

099

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

0:48

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

0:26

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

5:52

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Darvy Gilmore

pin

0:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

0:27

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Locust Valley

Anthony Scicutella

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Peru

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Hunter Kurtz

pin

1:53

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:09

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

:23

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:28

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

14-10

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
21
2
2
9
1
0
203
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
24
74
4
9
20
2
0
626
96