TRAYTON TUPPER
Gouverneur Wildcats
Trayton Tupper

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

8-6

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Waverly

Zack Reeves

pin

0:54

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

maj dec

9-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

tf

16-0 3:47

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

113

Won

Wayne

Jamie Hastings

pin

3:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

113

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

3:25

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

113

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

dec

8-6

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

106

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

10-6

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

4:19

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

1:07

5th

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

10-6

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

0:58

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Warsaw

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

8-2

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

9-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

14-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

1:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

11-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

15-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

5;35

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1:59

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

6-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

tf

3:15

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

3:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/01/19

099

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/05/19

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

dec

6-3

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Jackson Polo

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

4:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
16
2
8
6
0
0
167
45

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

inj def

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

maj dec

12-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

2:30

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

5:04

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

tf

16-0 4:10

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

maj dec

17-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

1:34

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

maj dec

14-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:32

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

099

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

099

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

3:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

pin

5:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

3:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

4:33

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

1:17

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

3:06

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

:40

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

:34

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:10

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brenden Goodrich

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Lost

Falconer

Brayden Newman

pin

2:51

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

099

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

6-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

106

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

6-3

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

106

Lost

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

7-0

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:18

3rd

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
9
1
4
2
1
0
90
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
31
25
3
12
8
1
0
257
145