KADIN JOHNSON
Peru Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:53

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

1:31

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

maj dec

11-1

4th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

7-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

8-6 SV

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

7-5

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/18

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

3:21

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:37

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:57

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Will Kershner

pin

3:13

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

1:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

maj dec

9-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

7-5

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

inj def

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/11/19

113

Lost

Danbury

Liam Knight

pin

1:52

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

:56

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Gabe Travato

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

3-2

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

113

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Luke Kilmer

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

0:55

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-jones

dec

2-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

5:50

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

3:21

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
5
0
8
2
1
0
72
62

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

1-0 ot

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

1:48

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

2:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:34

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

5:55

Gouverneur Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
2
1
0
0
0
0
17
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
7
1
8
2
1
0
89
80