DUSTIN LASHWAY
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

3:07

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Fulton

Caleb Hogan

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

1:37

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Lowville

John McCollum

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:30

Dual vs Saranac

12/08/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

maj dec

10-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Massena

Rashawn Self

pin

:22

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Lost

Adirondack

Charles Strain

maj dec

10-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

William Murphy

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

dec

7-1

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/19/18

195

Lost

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:06

Dual vs Peru

01/16/19

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

tf

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/19/19

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

3:33

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

dec

4-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

3:45

Golden Horde Duals

02/09/19

195

Lost

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

9-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
13
2
0
2
0
2
0
31
69

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

General Brown

Joeseph Clement

pin

1:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

10-4

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

:11

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

1:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

dec

9-5

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

170

Won

Massena

Jack Green

dec

7-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

:37

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

170

Lost

Peru

Aiden Schneider

dec

7-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

:08

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/23/17

195

Lost

Attica

Mason Hinze

pin

:16

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

182

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

3:28

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

182

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

1:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

182

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:43

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

0:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:23

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

0:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

1:42

Golden Horde Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
13
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
26
5
0
4
1
2
0
61
141