RAY HENNESSEY
Adirondack Wildcats
Ray Hennessey

2019-20

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Aiden Phelps

pin

2:24

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

4:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Oneida

Pete Kouselas

pin

:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

2:39

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

6:23 SV

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Caleb Whitney

pin

1:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

maj dec

11-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Logan Robideau

(M.

For.)

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Breyette

pin

:59

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Logan Robideau

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/19/19

138

Won

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

pin

1:42

Dual vs New Hartford

12/27/19

138

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Mexico

Bryan Stock

dec

9-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

4:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

5-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Batavia

Nolan Foley

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vincent Ciciarelli

dec

12-8

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/20

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

1-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/09/20

138

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/20

138

Won

Clarke

Chris Gregory

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

138

Lost

Clarke

Aiden Yurdiga

tf

19-4; 4:32

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

138

Won

Marathon

Cayne Durranceau

pin

2:53

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

138

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

3:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/20

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

5:39

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/20

138

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/23/20

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/28/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

1:08

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/01/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

5:00

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

5:28

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Colin Alexander

pin

3:03

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Mount Markham

Rob Champagne

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

tf

15-0

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Cazenovia

Jedrek Olkowski

pin

:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

5:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

138

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

9-6

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

fft

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:49

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:13

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
23
1
4
3
1
0
181
40

2018-19

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

3:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:58

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:48

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Carson Bertrand

pin

:52

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

12-10

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

11-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:36

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

pin

2:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/21/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/05/19

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Nate Burkett

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

1:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

126

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:44

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Jonah Geller

pin

4:46

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

8-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

3:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

126

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

7-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

5-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/19

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

maj dec

13-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Lowville

Cole Reed

pin

3:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:46

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
16
0
3
2
0
0
117
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
24
39
1
7
5
1
0
298
92