MICHAEL LETIZIA
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

1:37

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/18

220

Lost

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

dec

17-13

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/18

195

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

5:04

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

dec

12-10

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/15/18

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

9-3

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

4:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Lost

Grand Island

Connor Kenney

maj dec

13-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/18

220

Won

Penfield

Trevor Leisten

pin

2:50

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

9-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

7-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

4-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/19

182

Won

Syracuse

Carl Witherel

pin

1:37

Dual vs Syracuse

01/12/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Watertown

Caitlyn Gingery-chavez

pin

:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

dec

4-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

220

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

dec

6-2

Akley Duals

01/25/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

5:56

Akley Duals

01/25/19

220

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

maj dec

14-5

Akley Duals

02/02/19

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

dec

9-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

dec

9-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

5-4 UTB

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

5:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

2:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
9
0
8
5
0
0
109
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
9
0
8
5
0
0
109
44