ANDRE LYNDAKER
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

0:29

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

1:47

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

1:17

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

099

Won

Watertown

Jalen Goodmen

pin

2:19

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

dec

8-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

099

Won

Malone

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

099

Won

Warsaw

Jackson Conway

pin

3:23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

099

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

1:20

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

099

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

0:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Maspeth

Kerolos Nabil

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

0:35

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

tf

4:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

12-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

6-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

4:25

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

4-2 SV

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

1:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

2:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

099

Won

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

2:36

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

:24

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

1:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

6-4 SV-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

9-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:54

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
5
23
1
6
7
0
0
204
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
5
23
1
6
7
0
0
204
21