CONNOR EVERSON
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

5:57

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Saranac

Dylan Kipp

pin

:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

1:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

5:57

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

5:12

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Lost

General Brown

Ashton Heath

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

145

Won

General Brown

Ashton Heath

pin

5:59

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Joseph Clark

dec

13-9

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

2:54

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

145

Lost

Watertown

Joseph Clark

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/20

145

Won

SJSC

Reegan Macklen

pin

0:56

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

4:41

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

10-8

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/20

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dylan Johnston

pin

5:47

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

2:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

0:57

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

145

Won

Camden

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

3:36

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

2:34

Dual vs Carthage

01/25/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

12-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

3:59

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

220

Won

Indian River

Davin Dewaine

pin

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

145

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:05

Dual vs Indian River

01/29/20

152

Lost

Indian River

Cadence Severs

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Aiden Highers

maj dec

19-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

2:46

6th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

dec

14-10

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jermey Kennedy

pin

2:15

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
14
0
7
4
0
0
131
86

2018-19

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

3:15

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

145

Lost

Homer

John Denkenberger

pin

3:32

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

0:40

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:10

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

maj dec

9-1

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

3:14

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

3:02

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Camden

Nicholas Kimball

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

dec

9-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Olean

Kyle Liguori

pin

1:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

2:43

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

:27

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Warsaw

Santosh Mongar

pin

1:06

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:30

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

1:35

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Maspeth

Sebastian Hernandez

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

138

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

7-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

4:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

3:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

3:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Indian River

Zachary Ronas

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

145

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

maj dec

14-5

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:17

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

5-2

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

2:28

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

4:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

3:21

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
11
0
5
2
0
0
95
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
38
25
0
12
6
0
0
226
195