SEAN SEYMORE
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephanie Dixon

pin

0:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/06/19

120

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

0:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

120

Won

Waverly

Madison Yeakel

pin

1:01

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

120

Lost

Penfield

Casey Henwood

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

120

Won

Middletown

Kenneth Santiago

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

120

Won

South Seneca

Trevor Sibley

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Kienan Blitz

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

132

Lost

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

dec

Dual vs New Hartford

12/14/19

126

Lost

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

5:48

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

8-7

General Brown Duals

12/20/19

120

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

2:25

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

pin

3:45

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

120

Lost

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

4:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Allen Hamilton

pin

1:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

2:08

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:15

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/11/20

120

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

tf

5:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Lowville

Landen Moshier

maj dec

15-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/20

126

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:34

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/20

126

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/20

126

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

tf

16-0; 6:00

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

tf

16-1; 5:06

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

7-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/29/20

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Penree

pin

2:38

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/30/20

132

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

dec

11-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/08/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

maj dec

17-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
23
8
0
5
2
0
0
76
105

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Oswego

Darwin Warner

pin

0:44

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

0:48

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

10-7

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Matthews

dec

12-9

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

1:55

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

120

Lost

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

tf

16-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

2:31

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

tf

16-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

113

Lost

Olean

Nate Gabler

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

maj dec

8-m0

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

maj dec

16-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

4:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

5:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

2:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

1:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

2:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:05

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

12-9

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

113

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

1:52

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1;14

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

7-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

1:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

dec

4-2 SV

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
24
5
0
3
3
0
0
57
132

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
47
13
0
8
5
0
0
133
237