SHALLEN SIMPSON
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

5:19

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

dec

5-2

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

17-0

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

1:30

Rebel Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

5:07

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

3:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Mexico

Ethan Rhoads

pin

4:31

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

4-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

01/07/19

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:21

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

4:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

2:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:33

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

2-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

14-5

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

145

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

4:31

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

4-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
8
1
9
1
0
0
88
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
8
1
9
1
0
0
88
49