CHASE NEVILLS
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

dec

12-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

pin

1:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

pin

1:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

1:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Brockport

Jake Daly

pin

3:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/20/18

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/18

099

Lost

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

pin

3:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/05/19

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

2:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

dec

4-3

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/19

099

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

dec

9-8

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:51

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

4-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Canton

Nichalis Tupper

pin

3:42

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Livesay

pin

1:31

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

11-6 SV

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:31

Dual vs Beaver River

01/28/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

maj dec

13-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

maj dec

17-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

8-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

099

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

2:25

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
5
0
9
3
0
0
78
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
5
0
9
3
0
0
78
80