WALTER CROFOOT
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

5:46

Dual vs Dryden

11/30/19

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Gaetano Julian

pin

0:46

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/03/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/07/19

132

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

13-4

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Mynderse

fft

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

3:37

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

tf

15-0

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Red Creek

Jacob Morrsette

pin

Cato Blue Devil Duals

12/09/19

132

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/13/19

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

1:19

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

4:12

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Queensbury

Cameron Polunci

pin

1:36

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

4:36

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Division

Ricky Tonis

pin

1:15

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Massapequa

Jake Ciolino

dec

10-8 SV-1

Linda Stuart Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vincent Ciciarelli

dec

11-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

1:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

7-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

dec

10-6

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

2:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Spencerport

Alex Burroughs

dec

6-0

Dual vs Spencerport

01/11/20

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/20

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Won

JD-CBA

Anyas Goeman

pin

5:28

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

20-5

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/20

132

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

4:18

Akley Duals

01/28/20

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/20

126

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Frank Marsilia

pin

2:22

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

126

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

tf

17-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

126

Won

Fox Lane

Samuel Dixon

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

pin

0:35

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

126

Won

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

dec

10-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

4:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

9-8

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Penree

pin

1:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dominick Racht

pin

2:32

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
11
18
1
11
5
1
0
183
46

2018-19

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

3:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

6-4

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

16-9

Dual vs Auburn

12/19/18

132

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

2:59

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/18

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

6-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

pin

:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:49

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

9-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/19

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:21

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
20
22
1
12
6
1
0
216
88