JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/19

120

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

inj def

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

pin

3:45

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

1:55

Andersen Tournament

12/14/19

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Lost

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/20/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

pin

1:43

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Lost

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

2:25

North Country Invitational

12/31/19

126

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/20

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

pin

3:52

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

5:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

SJSC

Maddox Sprague

inj def

Dual vs SJSC

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
2
1
1
1
2
0
39
48

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

0:55

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

099

Won

Corning

Damien Bulkley

pin

3:18

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

pin

2:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

2:10

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:34

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

pin

1:44

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

2:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

2:15

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

2:25

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Canton

Nichalis Tupper

pin

:28

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

pin

2:04

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

106

Won

Carthage

Johnny Wilmert

pin

0:25

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

099

Won

Watertown

Jalen Goodmen

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

4:17

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Won

Corning

Damien Bulkley

pin

1:05

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

9-8

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

099

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

1:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

:53

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

2:45

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

3:22

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
9
0
0
4
0
0
78
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
22
11
1
1
5
2
0
117
123