CARTER WILLIAMS
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Amber Piersma

pin

1:16

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

pin

:43

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

113

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/14/19

106

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

1:26

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

:29

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Jayden Roldan

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

5:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Rathbun

pin

:43

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

106

Won

Corinth

Garrett Bourdeau

pin

1:05

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

0:48

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

1:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

2:35

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

3:05

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

4:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

pin

2:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

106

Lost

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

Unatego

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

113

Won

Hannibal

Ben Alton

pin

:42

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

113

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

2:19

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

113

Lost

Camden

Jack Chase

pin

2:23

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

1:03

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Shawn Murray

pin

1:34

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trey Wickham

pin

1:47

Section III Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
11
0
0
8
0
0
114
114

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/04/18

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

2:35

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/15/18

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

3:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Lost

Auburn

Christian Hogan

pin

1:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/18

099

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

1:21

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

pin

1:45

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

099

Lost

Penfield

Kiernan MaGee

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/05/19

099

Lost

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

3:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

099

Lost

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

pin

3:39

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

1:19

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

1:03

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

4:45

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

1:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

2:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

:31

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
21
2
0
0
3
0
0
30
124

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
40
13
0
0
11
0
0
144
238