ADAM STOWELL
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

1:30

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Zach Stevens

dec

12-5

Dual vs Canastota

12/14/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

132

Lost

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

pin

4:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Macallister Furgeson

pin

:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

132

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

4:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

0:51

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

2:28

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Berlin

Edward Hunt

pin

0:30

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

2:40

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Allen Hamilton

pin

:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

3:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

2:08

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

3:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/14/20

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Franklin Olsen

pin

3:52

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

126

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

tf

16-1 5:55

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

126

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:59

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Lost

Hannibal

Hunter White

pin

3:12

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

1:08

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/20

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:25

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Adirondack

Braeden Pridgeon

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Little Falls

Grayson Hammond

pin

:38

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:43

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:27

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

General Brown

Chester Grazier

pin

1:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Canastota

Logan Mead

pin

4:54

Section III Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
7
0
0
5
0
0
72
134

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

1:08

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

pin

2:37

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

dec

13-6

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

:52

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

113

Lost

Camden

Alex Rocker

dec

10-9

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:51

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/22/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

7-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/15/19

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

3:03

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:58

Dual vs Adirondack

02/02/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

1:22

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
1
0
2
3
0
0
30
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
31
8
0
2
8
0
0
102
179