DEVIN RUNNER
Lowville Red Raiders
Devin Runner

2019-20

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Aiden Highers

pin

2:23

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/19

152

Won

Adirondack

Aaron Dailey

pin

3:08

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

2:45

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Jason Hale

pin

1:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

3:55

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

3:15

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/19

160

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Eric Bergeron

dec

3-2

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Won

Kellenberg

Joseph Muratore

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

0:53

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

7-6

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

3:57

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

5-3

Valley Duals

12/31/19

145

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/02/20

145

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

dec

7-5

Dual vs SJSC

01/04/20

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

4-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

3:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Castin Ostrander

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

:42

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

7-6

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

5:22

Dual vs Beaver River

01/15/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

0:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/18/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

0:45

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

1:16

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:36

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

2:40

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

145

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

2:46

Dual vs Watertown

01/25/20

145

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

3:55

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

2:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/20

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/08/20

145

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

1:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

2:46

5th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
10
23
0
9
3
0
0
187
39

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Fulton

Aiden Scaringi

pin

1:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

4-1

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

1:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

:52

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Brent Norton

pin

0:42

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

152

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

5:21

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Kellenberg

Chris Rodgers

pin

2:56

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

3:26

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

inj def

Valley Duals

12/11/18

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

1:00

Dual vs SJSC

01/15/19

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

2:33

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

3-1

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Cortland

Luca Canzano

pin

0:55

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
4
10
0
3
5
0
0
99
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
14
33
0
12
8
0
0
286
60