DERRICK SCIARABBA
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

12-6

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/19

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Matthew Bristol

pin

0:34

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Hill

tf

17-1 3:19

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

1:25

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Moravia

Trenton Wells

pin

2:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:22

Dual vs Phoenix

12/20/19

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

4:06

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

5:49

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

JD-CBA

Samuel Washington

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

145

Lost

Fulton

Noah Horning

pin

2:03

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

2:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Danny Dzierzewski

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

pin

2:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/22/20

152

Won

Chittenango

Macsen Cameron

pin

0:41

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/20

145

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

4-3

Dual vs Homer

02/08/20

145

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

2:51

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Hannibal

Hunter Dumas

pin

4:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

14-10

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
11
1
3
1
0
0
87
49

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

dec

6-2 SV-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

5:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

3:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:19

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

7-3

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Olean

Railey Silvis

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

2:03

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:39

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

4:33

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

120

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Ali Adnaan

pin

2:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

pin

3:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

dec

7-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

3:46

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:56

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

1:03

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

pin

2:20

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

2:50

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

2:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

4:11

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
11
0
2
2
0
0
85
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
31
22
1
5
3
0
0
172
163