DERRICK SCIARABBA
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

dec

6-2 SV-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

5:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

3:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:19

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

7-3

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Olean

Railey Silvis

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

2:03

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:39

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

4:33

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

120

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Ali Adnaan

pin

2:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

3:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

dec

7-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

3:46

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:56

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

1:03

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

pin

2:20

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

2:50

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

2:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

4:11

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
11
0
2
2
0
0
85
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
11
0
2
2
0
0
85
114