BARRY SPRIGGS
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

3:45

Dual vs Liverpool

12/03/19

126

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

3:58

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:26

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

dec

8-4

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Ostrander

pin

1:32

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Williams

dec

4-2

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

3:09

Red Ram Duals

12/10/19

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

pin

0:50

Dual vs Little Falls

12/21/19

126

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

pin

1:56

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

3:32

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

pin

3:13

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

2:49

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

dec

10-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

:50

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/20

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/22/20

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/20

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

7-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/20

126

Won

Pavilion

Justin Savidge

tf

16-0 2:00

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Dansville

Brandon Foster

tf

16-0 3:20

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

Attica

Wyatt Kauffman

pin

1:27

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

Arkport

Jason Cook

pin

3:30

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Byron Bergen

Heydan Perez

maj dec

13-0

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/28/20

126

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/20

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/20

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Caden Briggs

inj def

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

9-3

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

8-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

pin

4:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

4:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

fft

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
3
2
7
3
0
0
69
96

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

0:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

2:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

dec

9-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

maj dec

10-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/18

138

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

4:24

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

8-4

Dual vs Central Square

12/11/18

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:34

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/18

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Charles Amoroso

pin

1:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

:55

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cael Howland

maj dec

13-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Port Jervis

Eric Tigue

pin

2:50

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

fft

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/05/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

2:58

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jonathan Payne

dec

8-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

6-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Geneva

Lucas Cupelli

dec

6-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

17-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

13-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

maj dec

12-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

9-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

tf

5:00

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

126

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

10-4

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/17/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

6-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/22/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

5:31

Dual vs Poland

01/26/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

maj dec

13-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:24

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

maj dec

13-2

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:48

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
2
0
14
2
0
0
74
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
36
5
2
21
5
0
0
143
189