ZACH GREEN
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

285

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

8-2

Dual vs Homer

12/11/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/14/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

6-4

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Won

Grand Island

Gavin Larsen

pin

3:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

maj dec

16-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Won

Grand Island

Ronald Appoloney

pin

2:36

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/20

220

Won

JD-CBA

Tohirjon Usmanov

pin

3:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

dec

6-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

220

Lost

Batavia

Hunter Schramm

dec

10-8

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

220

Lost

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

4:59

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/20

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

6:20

Dual vs Marcellus

01/11/20

220

Lost

Indian River

Davin Dewaine

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Indian River

Davin Dewaine

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Archie Green

pin

2:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Arnold

pin

3:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

fft

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

220

Won

Chittenango

Luke Martin

pin

1:29

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/20

220

Won

Central Square

Alex Congdon

pin

2:24

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/20

220

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/29/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

0:36

Dual vs Hannibal

02/01/20

220

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

maj dec

10-1

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

1:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

7-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

dec

9-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jake Mancuso

pin

:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

3:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

DQ

2-1 UTB

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
13
0
4
2
0
0
102
47

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

2:43

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

3:00

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/18

285

Lost

Syracuse

Donovan Lynn

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zack Henderson

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

285

Lost

Syracuse

Josiah Carnegie

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

285

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

1:23

Phoenix Round Robin

01/05/19

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

3:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

:52

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

3:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/12/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

2:12

7th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

285

Lost

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

3:03

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

285

Won

Central Square

Patrick Barber

pin

:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

285

Lost

Syracuse

Josiah Carnegie

pin

:59

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

285

Won

Homer

Christopher Jenes

pin

0:56

Dual vs Homer

01/23/19

285

Won

Marcellus

Matt Frost

pin

0:24

Dual vs Marcellus

01/26/19

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

1:56

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Oneida

Thomas Campanie

pin

1:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

4:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

pin

:27

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

2:17

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

4:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

4:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

5:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
10
0
3
0
0
0
70
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
27
23
0
7
2
0
0
172
137