HENRY SMITH
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

dec

10-8

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

:55

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

11-4

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

5:00

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

1:14

Viking Duals

12/11/18

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chase Towers

pin

0:21

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/18/18

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/18

099

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Seneca

12/29/18

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Lost

Red Jacket

Mathew Allen

dec

9-2

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Red Creek Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/19

099

Lost

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

9-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Mynderse

Brock Youngs

pin

:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

6-2

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

3-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

pin

1:18

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Dundee

Michael Eaves

pin

:52

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

099

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

8-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/17/19

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/22/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

5:41

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

3-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

3:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
8
0
5
7
0
0
106
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
8
0
5
7
0
0
106
55