CHRIS MARTINEZ
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/19

160

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Chris Mourey

inj def

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

160

Lost

Red Creek

Ethan Humbert

maj dec

16-8

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

160

Lost

Mynderse

Morgan Major

pin

3:44

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

160

Lost

Avoca

Addam Cansdale

pin

2:56

Red Creek Duals

01/04/20

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

dec

11-10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

160

Lost

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/10/20

152

Lost

Clarence

Jimmy Dicostanzo

pin

:50

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:49

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brynn Pierce

pin

2:44

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/20

152

Lost

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

5:03

Dual vs Marcellus

01/29/20

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Caspian Phillips

pin

3:17

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/01/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

pin

3:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Lost

Hannibal

Bryce Mahoney

dec

9-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

pin

:57

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Cazenovia

DJ Frost

dec

11-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Lowville

Gavin Fowler

pin

2:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Little Falls

Connor Baylor

pin

1:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

1:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Poland

Shayne Stein

dec

15-12

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
4
0
1
1
1
0
39
77

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

3:41

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:02

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Homer

Zack Duff

pin

0:44

Viking Duals

12/20/18

138

Won

South Seneca

fft

Dual vs South Seneca

01/26/19

126

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
1
0
0
2
1
0
24
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
5
0
1
3
2
0
63
110