SIDALI MOHAMED
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

Lockport

Ethan Perkins

dec

7-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

Lockport

Ethan Perkins

pin

2:23

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/12/18

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

3:00

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/15/18

113

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

John Batoglia

dec

11-6

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Xavier Hill

pin

3:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

10-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

15-8

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

0:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/03/19

113

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

dec

8-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Central Square

Cadin Waldau

pin

1:46

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

16-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

:41

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/14/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:54

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/19

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/19

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

4:51

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

maj dec

15-5

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

dec

9-5

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/26/19

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

dec

5-4

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:15

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

6-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

3:18

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

4:00

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
1
0
5
4
0
0
46
110

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
1
0
5
4
0
0
46
110