DARRIEN INSOGNA
Ballston Spa Scotties
Darrien Insogna

2019-20

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

9-5

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/19

195

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Attica

Mason Hinze

pin

1:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

195

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

3:12

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Carson Henry

dec

15-9

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Red Hook

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

0:48

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/19

195

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

0:54

Dual vs Shaker

12/18/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

3:55

Dual vs Schenectady

12/21/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Nasire Sanchez

pin

2:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

dec

8-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

0:31

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Curtis

pin

0:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

Patrick Murphy

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nathan Zimmerman

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Hilton

Mike Marasco

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Alejandro Christopher

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Delumen

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

maj dec

15-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

195

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Curtis

fft

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

220

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

tf

17-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/11/20

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Yang

pin

4:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

8-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

2:18

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/20

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

David Burgoa

pin

2:46

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/17/20

195

Won

James Oneill

Conner Boyer

dec

11-9 SV-1

1st

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/21/20

195

Won

Amsterdam

Alejandro Christopher

tf

17-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Yang

dec

9-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

195

Won

Bethlehem

Connor Heineman

pin

1:38

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

pin

1:13

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/08/20

195

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

5-3

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Summerford

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

1:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

4-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

1:06

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
22
1
7
3
0
0
177
44

2018-19

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

4:15

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

182

Won

Red Hook

Maverick Sanchez

tf

21-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

0:58

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

1:21

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Charlie Karrat

pin

3:01

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

3:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

1:15

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

195

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

0:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

17-10

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Ekert

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Becker

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:34

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

3:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

14-13

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

dec

6-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:08

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

4:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

maj dec

17-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

David Burgoa

pin

3:21

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

195

Lost

Ketcham

Hunter Roberts

dec

9-5

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

195

Won

Saugerties

Cesar Noble-ramirez

pin

:55

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

195

Won

Hendrick Hudson

Cameron Curley

dec

7-3

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

195

Won

Beacon

Jeffry Gutierrez

pin

4:48

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

195

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Darwin Banegas

pin

1:41

4th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

7-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:42

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

3:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

2:55

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
11
1
5
5
0
0
117
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
27
33
2
12
8
0
0
294
133