RYAN ACKERMAN
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

1:30

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/11/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/19

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

2:46

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/21/19

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

dec

6-3

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

182

Lost

Albany

Noah Graber

dec

11-4

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Berlin

Jason Goodermote

pin

1:26

Sabre Duals

12/28/19

182

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

fft

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

182

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

dec

6-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

182

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/20

182

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

3:05

Dual vs Granville

01/11/20

182

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

John Tyler

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:27

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/23/20

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/29/20

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Anthony Colio

pin

4:26

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/01/20

182

Lost

Catskill

Jerome VanAlstyne

dec

5-3

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

maj dec

13-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Lost

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

5:56

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Won

Queensbury

Jason Lapelle

pin

2:53

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

tf

16-1; 3:38

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

2:03

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

3:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

pin

2:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
7
1
2
4
0
0
78
68

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

2:52

8th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

:49

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

11-4

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:21

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/12/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

170

Lost

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

5-3

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

4:23

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

3:39

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

5:06

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/20/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:21

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

dec

9-4

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:27

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

pin

1:43

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

dec

8-6 SV-1

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

dec

7-6

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

pin

3:38

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Richmond

pin

:52

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

160

Lost

Greenville

Cole Flannery

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
28
11
1
4
6
0
0
121
137