CALVIN CONTI
Scotia-Glenville Tartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

7-6

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/14/19

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

4:28

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/18/19

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

3:55

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/28/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Caden Noble

pin

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

7-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/20

120

Won

Queensbury

Jamir Mcmaster

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/20

120

Won

Schuylerville

Elizabeth Goodspeed

pin

0:53

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/25/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:47

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Adam Hatz

pin

1:04

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

tf

22-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

pin

3:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

8-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:05

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:40

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

7-6

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

120

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

4:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

tf

18-1; 4:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

5:59

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
0
5
3
0
0
70
55

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

5:04

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:40

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/08/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:02

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

:50

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/19/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

1:25

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

3:46

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

:18

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

0:37

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

2:18

Dual vs South Glens Falls

02/02/19

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

maj dec

11-0

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

2:04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

10-8

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
10
0
7
5
0
0
113
113