AYDEN RUSHIA
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Lost

Watertown

Jack Lavin

dec

7-5

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Barshier Robinson

pin

:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Massena

Roy Gamble

pin

:35

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

182

Lost

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:15

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:29

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

182

Lost

Albany

Noah Graber

pin

1:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

182

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

182

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Joe Krauza

pin

2:15

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

182

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

2:46

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

2:40

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

0:37

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

pin

2:30

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Ed Bond

dec

5-3

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

182

Lost

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

3:21

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

1:08

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Aiden Pollock

pin

3:42

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

182

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

0:49

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

2:17

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

1:06

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

0:57

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/11/20

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

6-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Lost

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:07

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

182

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

1:21

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

dec

2-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/20

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

3:33

Dual vs Queensbury

02/08/20

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
7
0
0
5
0
0
72
123

2018-19

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Devyn Dear

pin

5:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:17

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Noble, ME

Jacob Mulligan

pin

3:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

1:54

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

dec

1-0

Dual vs Peru

01/05/19

182

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Aiden Pollock

pin

2:22

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

dec

6-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

2:26

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/15/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:18

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

0:39

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

1:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

0:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

0:46

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

195

Lost

Falconer

Grant Cheney

pin

1:49

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:21

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
3
0
1
6
0
0
57
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
34
10
0
1
11
0
0
129
186