CORNAL BRINSON
Beekmantown Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

0:24

Dual vs Saranac

12/07/19

160

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

3:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Columbia

Hollis Berry

pin

1:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

0:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/19

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

1:50

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

160

Won

Plattsburgh

Corbyn Berch

maj dec

15-5

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

dec

6-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

dec

7-6

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/21/19

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

3:43

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jt Lyle

dec

6-1

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

1:39

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Saugerties

James Burns

pin

1:17

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

pin

3:16

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Nolan

maj dec

13-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:23

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

dec

8-6

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/20

170

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

pin

4:37

Dual vs Peru

01/14/20

170

Won

Saranac

Noah Steiglemam

dec

7-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/17/20

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

3:50

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

160

Lost

Timberlane Regional, NH

Bryce Parker

pin

3:11

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

160

Won

Harwood, VT

Sergeji Beric

pin

1:53

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

160

Won

Mount Ararat, ME

Kaleb Mcphail

inj def

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

160

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

pin

2:38

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

160

Won

Timberlane Regional, NH

Bryce Parker

inj def

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/20

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/29/20

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

pin

2:35

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/04/20

170

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

pin

0:47

Dual vs Peru

02/15/20

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

:28

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

pin

2:19

4th

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
5
0
9
2
2
0
84
90

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

1:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Franzlee Mejarito

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

maj dec

11-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

0:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:07

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:41

Mat Mania

12/08/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

4:17

Mat Mania

12/08/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

dec

5-1

Mat Mania

12/08/18

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:22

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/18

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

0:50

Dual vs Peru

12/19/18

160

Won

Saranac

Noah Steiglemam

pin

1:59

Dual vs Saranac

12/22/18

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

dec

6-1

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

1:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

2:57

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/05/19

160

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

0:59

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Richmond

pin

2:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

0:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ethan King

pin

1:08

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

160

Won

Monticello

Eli Reyes

pin

3:10

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:23

Dual vs Saranac

01/16/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

dec

10-4

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/22/19

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

0:53

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/01/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

2:33

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

:42

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

dec

3-1

3rd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

dec

8-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
5
0
6
1
0
0
55
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
33
10
0
15
3
2
0
139
195