ASHTON SEYMOUR
Peru Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-3

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Fairport

Christopher Cialini

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

pin

:55

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

8-2

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

6-2

2nd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

1:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Gouverneur

Zoe Griffith

pin

:27

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Lansing

Jacob Hall

tf

15-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Windsor

Nathan Javier

pin

1:24

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

pin

0:54

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Jovanovic-monti

pin

:51

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

3-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Colin Duffy

tf

15-0; 3:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

maj dec

13-1

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/10/20

106

Lost

Newfane

Andy Lucinski

pin

1:59

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Ponaganset, RI

Jason Hood

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

inj def

3-0 1:40

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Glen Cove

Isaiah Jackson

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

2-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

106

Won

Granville

Gabriel St.martin

inj def

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Hunter Greene

pin

:42

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

maj dec

9-0

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

106

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

9-5

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

4:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
7
2
6
5
2
0
114
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

9-5

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

inj def

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

tf

16-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

dec

6-3

1st

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

3:06

Mat Mania

12/13/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

6-3

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

3-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

17-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

099

Won

Petrides

Nick Gatto

pin

1:14

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

6-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

5-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

1-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

dec

7-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Xavier deJesus-Remchuk

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

1:51

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

7-5 SV-1

2nd

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
3
2
6
3
1
0
71
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
19
10
4
12
8
3
0
185
69