NATE HOLLENBECK
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

195

Lost

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

pin

1:23

Dual vs Fulton

12/04/19

195

Won

Whitney Point

Colin Weeks

pin

1:23

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

3:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Lost

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

dec

9-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

3:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

4:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:29

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

dec

1-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Davies

pin

0:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/18/19

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/19

195

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Maspeth

Ismail Langhari

pin

1:47

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Mike Kral

pin

3:29

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Fiorito

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

182

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

tf

18-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

dec

3-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

4:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

maj dec

11-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Alejandro Christopher

maj dec

13-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

SVEC

Camrin DePrimo

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs SVEC

01/14/20

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/18/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

4:04

3rd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

182

Won

Whitney Point

Ryan Quail

pin

1:38

IAC Championships

01/18/20

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

2-1 TB-1

IAC Championships

01/18/20

182

Won

Marathon

Nate Warner

pin

4:32

IAC Championships

01/19/20

182

Won

Tioga

Ryleigh Shedden

pin

1:45

Dual vs Tioga

01/22/20

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

3:30

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/08/20

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Davies

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Won

Tioga

Ryleigh Shedden

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

dec

8-2

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:43

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
13
0
5
4
0
0
118
74

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

1:09

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

1:50

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:07

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

1:18

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

0:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

maj dec

18-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

0:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Tioga

12/19/18

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/05/19

195

Lost

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Hythm Abdel-aziz

pin

:57

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:35

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

2:14

5th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Lost

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

4:17

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:44

IAC Championships

02/02/19

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
1
0
0
6
0
0
42
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
34
14
0
5
10
0
0
160
176