BRAEDON LIBBEY
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Grant Sanford

pin

1:51

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

4:46

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

tf

16-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

2:24

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

4:15

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

5:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Elijah Vanderpool

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

maj dec

13-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

3:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

3:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

9-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:49

Dual vs Tioga

12/19/18

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

5:05

Dual vs Waverly

12/27/18

152

Won

Towanda

Riley Gowin

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Corning

Damien Bulkley

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

2:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/05/19

152

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

maj dec

13-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

2:49

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

2-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

152

Won

Pleasant Valley, PA

James Syracuse

inj def

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

dec

4-0

1st

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/16/19

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

7-2

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

dec

2-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

4-3

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

maj dec

15-3

IAC Championships

02/02/19

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

4:51

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

4:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

dec

4-2 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
6
2
13
4
1
0
119
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
6
2
13
4
1
0
119
69