GANNON JOHNSTON
Horseheads Blue Raiders
Gannon Johnston

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

220

Won

Camden

Sean O'brien

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Nichols

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Lost

Middletown

Armel Duke

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Cortland

Duncan Harbin

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

285

Won

Penfield

Caden Bertram

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

1:19

Dual vs Elmira

12/14/19

220

Won

Lake Shore

Connor Bluff

pin

:24

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Brockport

Thomas Doty

pin

4:44

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

Lancaster

Codie Scotland

pin

3:18

2nd

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/18/19

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/21/19

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Puryea

pin

0:33

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/19

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

220

Won

Canandaigua

Keleb Sparks

pin

3:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

North Penn, PA

fft

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

220

Lost

Towanda, PA

Aaron Herit

pin

1:11

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

220

Lost

Montoursville, PA

Cameron Wood

pin

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Western Wayne, PA

Thomas Flood

tf

16-1

Flynn Propane Duals

01/08/20

220

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

2:33

Dual vs Binghamton

01/10/20

220

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Rodney Jones III

fft

6th

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

220

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Mason Petersen

fft

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

5-1 SV-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

220

Won

Irondequoit

Antonio Valdez

pin

3:19

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

220

Won

South Seneca

Johnathan Kaiser

pin

:18

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

220

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/17/20

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

6-4

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

1:59

3rd

STAC Championship

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
15
1
0
5
0
0
125
48

2018-19

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

285

Lost

Johnson City

Josh Shoemaker

pin

1:16

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Lost

Middletown

Armel Duke

pin

0:53

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

285

Won

Wayne

Aiden Harris

pin

0:32

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Matthew Woodworth

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/18

220

Lost

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

pin

1:56

2nd

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Eastridge

Dan Carr

pin

1:16

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Midlakes

Jacob Wright

pin

1:06

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/18

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/18

220

Lost

Wyalusing

JACKSON CHILSON

pin

0:27

Dual vs Wyalusing

12/19/18

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

1:50

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:08

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/03/19

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/19

220

Lost

Saint Josephs Catholic Academy, PA

Kolby Franklin

pin

1:57

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Bloomsburg, PA

Jacob Freeman

pin

0:44

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Line Mountain, PA

Justin Scott

pin

0:32

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Mifflinburg, PA

Quentin Doane

pin

0:19

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Freedom, PA

Maximos Marrero

pin

0:36

Line Mountain Duals

01/09/19

220

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

220

Lost

Alexander

Jacob Jasen

fft

8th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Irondequoit

Jonathon Espada

pin

:28

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:24

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Victor

Gabe Redovian

dec

7-5

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

2:39

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Lost

Alexander

Jacob Jasen

fft

8th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:28

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

0:58

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

:35

STAC Championship

01/26/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

4:49

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

0:26

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

220

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

:19

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

pin

2:10

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

:56

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
22
8
0
1
4
0
0
75
132

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
32
23
1
1
9
0
0
200
180