KEAGAN BACON
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/19

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/19

126

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

dec

6-2

Dual vs Marathon

12/20/19

126

Lost

Onteora

Wyatt Konjas

pin

4:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

1:01

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

126

Lost

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:47

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

126

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

0:31

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

126

Won

Monticello

Christian DeJesus

pin

1:16

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

2:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

pin

3:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

fft

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Ellenville

Cristian Disessa

pin

1:12

7th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Nathan Jones

pin

1:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

120

Lost

Lansing

Owen Emmick

pin

1:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Seth Jones

pin

1:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/20

120

Won

Clarke

Daniel McGrady

maj dec

10-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:59

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

8-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

4:22

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/20

120

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/23/20

126

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

(MFF)

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/20

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Millard

pin

3:43

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/29/20

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

2-1 SV-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/08/20

120

Lost

Lansing

Owen Emmick

pin

4:41

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

120

Won

Newark Valley

Charles Michaels

pin

2:15

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Kadin Burnham

maj dec

11-2

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Morgan Burnham

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
6
0
5
3
0
0
72
63

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

dec

11-8

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

5:49

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

4:08

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

1:32

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

0:37

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/03/19

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/19

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

3:26

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

120

Lost

Sidney

Mat Cox

pin

:48

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

Clarke

Jack Forte

dec

8-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Clarke

Shivpreet Singh

pin

:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Longwood

Chanyce Murphy

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

1:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

120

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

3-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

dec

6-0

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
2
0
4
3
0
0
42
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
23
8
0
9
6
0
0
114
126