DELL DAVIS
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

2:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

dec

21-15

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

195

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

0:45

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

7-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Kellenberg

James Watterson

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/13/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/15/18

195

Won

Hanover

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Towanda

Clay Green

dec

10-8 SV-1

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Williamson, HS

Kade Sottolano

dec

6-5

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/27/18

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

15-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

fft

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/23/19

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/26/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

4:33

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

9-4

IAC Championships

02/02/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

3:49

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

5:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Akron

Millard Young

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
12
0
9
5
0
0
130
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
12
0
9
5
0
0
130
34