CADEN BELLIS
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

1:43

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

maj dec

13-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Brockport

Jake Daly

inj def

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

1:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

7-1

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Elmira

Anthony Fierro

pin

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

Roshanna Brewer

pin

1:18

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

2-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

099

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Martin Ohlsson

dec

6-2

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Won

Gowanda

Maddox Browning

dec

5-2

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

9-1

2nd

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nick Noto

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

dec

14-8

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

106

Won

Waverly

Zack Reeves

tf

16-0 3:15

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

5-2

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

tf

16-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Andrew Zelie

pin

5:26

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Pioneer

Xander Kirsch

dec

10-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

7-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

tf

17-0; 5:00

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

5-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Seaford

Vito Valentino

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Mount Sinai

Shawn Wells

maj dec

13-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

5-2

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

5:29

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

6-5

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
6
3
14
4
1
0
127
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
6
3
14
4
1
0
127
37