GIANNI SILVESTRI
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Won

Wellsville

Jayden Acker

pin

1:31

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

099

Won

Tioga

Deakon Bailey

pin

1:53

1st

Wellsville Round Robin

12/13/19

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs BGAH

12/14/19

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

dec

7-0

1st

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

pin

:30

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Mashaw

pin

1:19

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

099

Won

Tioga

Deakon Bailey

pin

1:49

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/19

099

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Easton Seger

pin

1:57

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

099

Won

Maple Grove

Toby Cooper

pin

2:20

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

099

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Jordan Joslyn

maj dec

15-2

1st

STWOA Tournament

12/27/19

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

dec

5-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

1:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

maj dec

10-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

tf

18-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

:57

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Deuel

pin

3:02

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Luca Duva

dec

7-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

099

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/20

099

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

01/18/20

099

Won

Dryden

Connor Casterline

pin

2:47

IAC Championships

01/18/20

099

Won

Moravia

Audriana Butts

pin

:18

IAC Championships

01/18/20

099

Won

Tioga

Deakon Bailey

pin

2:11

IAC Championships

01/18/20

099

Won

Tioga

Levi Bellis

pin

1:02

1st

IAC Championships

01/19/20

099

Won

Dryden

Connor Casterline

pin

2:40

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/20

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/20

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

maj dec

14-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

1:19

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Carmine Gross

pin

1:40

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/01/20

099

Won

Nanuet

Chris Russo

pin

1:13

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

maj dec

9-1

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

tf

16-1 2:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Holden Church

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

099

Won

SVEC

Wyatt Stouffer

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

pin

2:55

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

BGAH

Darren Florance

dec

7-3

1st

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
1
21
2
9
4
0
0
192
3

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Won

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

1:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Brockport

Jake Daly

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

3:10

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Elmira

Anthony Fierro

pin

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

2-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

Roshanna Brewer

pin

1:15

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

099

Lost

Falconer

Austin Chase

dec

1-0

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Won

Falconer

Lucas Peterson

pin

2:12

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

dec

12-5

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Won

Gowanda

Maddox Browning

dec

7-2

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

099

Lost

Chautauqua Lake

Martin Ohlsson

dec

4-2

4th

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

4-1

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

pin

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

4-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

1:30

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

099

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

fft

7th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Lost

Victor

Adan Barbato

dec

6-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Andrew Zelie

pin

2:23

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jazz Spaulding

pin

4:06

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

3-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Lost

Hilton

Landon Lazarek

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

3-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

1:33

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Quintin Herzog

pin

1:59

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Seaford

Matt Bertram

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

5-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

2-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
11
0
13
4
0
0
131
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
17
32
2
22
8
0
0
323
55