DOM WOOD
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:17

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

3:27

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Rupert

pin

3:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

dec

6-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

1:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

17-11

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

182

Lost

Maple Grove

Jake Tomlinson

pin

1:49

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

182

Won

Eisenhower

Tristen Wilcox

pin

4:49

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

182

Won

Newfane

Matthew Quatrini

dec

7-0

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

182

Lost

Port Allegany

Dalton Distrola

pin

3:37

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

2:45

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

1:42

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

2:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

0:31

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

11-6

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

182

Lost

Penfield

Keenan Moore

pin

2:40

8th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

182

Won

Alexander

Nello Paolucci

pin

1:20

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

182

Lost

Webster Thomas

Chris Pannell

maj dec

13-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

182

Won

Waterloo

Isaac Minguez

pin

2:38

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

182

Lost

Irondequoit

Dominic DiStasio

dec

10-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

3:25

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

152

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

9-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

maj dec

15-5

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Won

Seaford

Frank Politi

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Lost

Mount Sinai

Adham Shata

dec

12-10

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

20-7

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

5-3

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
6
0
5
1
0
0
57
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
6
0
5
1
0
0
57
100