JUSTIN HOPKINS
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

132

Won

Greece

Chris Molica

pin

3:23

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

132

Won

Greece

Nicky Callaghan

inj def

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

1:04

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

132

Won

Tioga

John Woodcock

dec

8-7

3rd

Wellsville Round Robin

12/14/19

132

Won

Windsor

Bryden Shelp

pin

1:32

7th

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

8-4

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Lansing

Colin Larratt

pin

:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Mason Mccombs

maj dec

14-6

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

maj dec

11-3

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/20/19

132

Won

Port Allegany, PA

Ian Dynda

dec

7-1

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

132

Lost

Maple Grove

Luke Tomlinson

tf

18-3 5:35

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

132

Lost

Portville

Andrew DeArmitt

dec

13-8

STWOA Tournament

01/03/20

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

maj dec

14-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Danny Hunter

maj dec

10-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Cam Katon

pin

4:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

8-7

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

8-5

4th

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

132

Won

McQuaid

Patrick McCray

dec

11-9

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

132

Lost

Clarence

Jon Palozzi

dec

5-3

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Dillon English

pin

1:54

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Zach Durgan

pin

:59

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

138

Won

SVEC

Tyler Knickerbocker

pin

2:49

Dual vs SVEC

01/18/20

132

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

NC

6th

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

4-2

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

5-1

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Won

SVEC

Tyler Knickerbocker

tf

16-0

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

1:17

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

3:16

IAC Championships

01/19/20

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

5:21

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/20

138

Won

Whitney Point

Grant Smith

pin

0:35

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/29/20

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Stanislav Kolodych

pin

0:14

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/01/20

138

Won

Nanuet

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

138

Won

Mount Sinai

Joe Sabella

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

145

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

2:53

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

145

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

5:39

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Whitney Point

Holden Church

pin

3:47

5th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
19
12
1
8
2
1
0
120
80

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

dec

9-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

dec

9-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

5:24

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

1:25

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

120

Lost

Southwestern

Michael Carnes

dec

6-2

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

120

Lost

Eisenhower

Easton Headman

pin

3:23

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

120

Won

Cattaraugus

Christian Hines

pin

1:46

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

120

Won

North East

Collin Muscarella

pin

:59

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

7-3

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

120

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

9-8

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:04

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:35

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:52

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

5-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

3:59

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Won

Seaford

Nick Dicanio

pin

3:25

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

120

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

3:02

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:18

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

3:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

15-12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

2:34

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
7
0
6
1
0
0
67
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
33
19
1
14
3
1
0
187
150