GAGE TEDESCO
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

3:50

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/06/19

195

Won

South Seneca

Simon Appleby

pin

1:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Camden

Sean O'brien

pin

3:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

1:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Penfield

Cain Nguyen

pin

1:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Nichols

pin

3:02

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

195

Won

Middletown

Gavin Barmann

pin

3:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

220

Won

Cortland

Duncan Harbin

pin

0:37

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

220

Won

Whitney Point

Colin Weeks

pin

0:22

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/13/19

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

3-1

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Addison

Garret Wilson

pin

2:23

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nathan Button

pin

5:19

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Teets

pin

1:20

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/18/19

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/27/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

1:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

tf

5:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

2:08

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

195

Won

Sayre

Jordan Goodrich

pin

3:49

Dual vs Sayre

01/08/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

dec

6-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/20

182

Won

Sayre

Gavin Rucker

pin

1:08

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

182

Won

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, PA

Corey King

pin

1:42

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

182

Won

Mechanicsburg, PA

Garrett Buckbee

pin

2:34

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

182

Won

Montgomery, PA

Ben Marino

pin

2:25

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

182

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Jaden Swainbank

maj dec

9-1

1st

Matness at the MACC

01/22/20

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs SVEC

01/28/20

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

(UTB

5-4

Dual vs Corning

02/08/20

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:23

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

3:52

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

10-6

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

:45

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

2:27

3rd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
21
0
5
2
0
0
155
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1;14

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

dec

11-6

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

182

Lost

Tonawanda

Clay Green

pin

3:01

Dual vs Tonawanda

01/23/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

8-3

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:13

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

11-4

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

5:26

IAC Championships

02/01/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

5-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

2:12

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

3:41

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

7-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
4
0
4
0
0
0
36
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
19
25
0
9
2
0
0
191
90