JOSE BIVAR
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

113

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

3:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

3:04

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/13/19

113

Won

Tioga

Levi Bellis

pin

1:55

Dual vs Tioga

12/14/19

113

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

tf

15-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

9-6

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

dec

6-4

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Maspeth

Ryan Mera

pin

1:14

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

pin

1:39

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Millard

pin

3:01

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Towanda, PA

Tyler Hawley

pin

3:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

2:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Manhasset

Timmy Fruhauf

maj dec

12-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Saugerties

Jackson Bucci

pin

4:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

tf

15-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Waverly

Mason Ham

pin

4:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

113

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/11/20

113

Won

Little Falls

Michael Bucenec

pin

1:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

maj dec

14-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

6-2

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

5-4

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/22/20

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

2:28

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/25/20

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Lucas Reilly

pin

1:03

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

113

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

maj dec

14-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/20

113

Won

Unatego

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

0:29

Dual vs Unatego

02/08/20

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Gabe Gorman

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

3:07

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

5:34

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

5-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
15
0
6
1
0
0
115
64

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Christian Bowers

dec

6-5

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:46

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

7-3

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

:52

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

dec

13-7

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

2:47

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

dec

7-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

1:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Athens, PA

Kaden Setzer

tf

15-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/18

106

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

2:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/15/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:00

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

tf

17-0; 5:00

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

4:05

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Won

Moravia

Breana Hatch

pin

:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
3
0
5
4
0
0
57
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
34
18
0
11
5
0
0
172
151