JOSE BIVAR
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Christian Bowers

dec

6-5

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:46

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

7-3

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

:52

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

dec

13-7

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

2:47

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

dec

7-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

1:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Athens, PA

Kaden Setzer

tf

15-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/18

106

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

2:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/15/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:00

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

tf

17-0; 5:00

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

4:05

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Won

Moravia

Breana Hatch

pin

:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
3
0
5
4
0
0
57
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
3
0
5
4
0
0
57
87