EVAN KENYON
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:37

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

pin

1:33

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Arndt Mitchell

pin

5:53

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

3-1

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
5

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

1:00

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/13/18

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

1:21

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/15/18

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:11

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

2:43

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

7-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

220

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/05/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

2:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

4:34

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

:23

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

pin

1:58

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

4:41

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

5:11

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

pin

4:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

pin

1:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

1:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/19

220

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:44

Dual vs Oneonta

01/28/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:20

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/19

220

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

02/02/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

2:50

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

1:57

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
12
0
1
4
0
0
99
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
15
0
2
4
0
0
120
80