QUINTEN BISSELL-SMITH
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

195

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

tf

18-3 5:16

Dual vs Windsor

12/13/19

220

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

2:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Taladay

pin

1:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Groton

Austin Jacobs

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/20/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Hunter Roberts

dec

8-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/03/20

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

3:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Won

Cooperstown

Ian Poole

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

2:48

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/08/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

2:33

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/20

195

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

4:09

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

195

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

195

Lost

Longwood

Michael Hernandez

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

195

Won

Marcellus

Dylan Hood

pin

2:17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/20

195

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/20

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

1:16

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:39

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

11-1

2nd

STAC Championship

01/23/20

220

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/08/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

maj dec

14-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

5:06

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

1:21

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

2:25

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

4:24

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

2:38

5th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
17
0
2
7
0
0
150
56

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

tf

18-3 5:05

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/07/18

220

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

1:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

0:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/21/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

2:20

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

3:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

James DeAveiro

pin

3:10

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Lost

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

3:10

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

0:42

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

5:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

maj dec

10-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

7-3

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

5:52

Dual vs Norwich

01/15/19

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/18/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

maj dec

13-5

STAC Championship

01/25/19

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

1:06

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

pin

1:02

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

2:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
8
0
1
10
0
0
112
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
26
25
0
3
17
0
0
262
129