SHANE HOWELL
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/07/18

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

pin

0:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

1:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

0:31

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/18

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

4:27

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Lost

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

8-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

106

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

0:38

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

pin

0:16

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

106

Lost

Saugerties

Lucas Pipitone

dec

13-6

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Waverly

Zack Reeves

dec

11-10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

tf

15-0 3:09

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/19

099

Won

Clarke

Aidan Finneran

pin

2:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

3:51

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Lost

Longwood

Jacob Coral

pin

1:05

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

tf

17-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

02/02/19

099

Lost

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

2:08

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
3
0
0
14
0
0
102
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
3
0
0
14
0
0
102
91