JERIMIAH MORRIS
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/19

285

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:58

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

1:10

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

285

Won

Sidney

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/03/20

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

3:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Won

Athens, PA

Keegan Braund

pin

1:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Lost

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

1:34

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Dominick Snyder

dec

11-6

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/08/20

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brian Titus

pin

2:58

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/20

285

Won

Longwood

Messiah Williams

pin

:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

285

Lost

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

4-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

285

Won

Marathon

Logan Jamison

pin

3:17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

0:44

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/20

285

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/20

132

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

17-2

STAC Championship

01/17/20

285

Won

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

pin

:48

STAC Championship

01/17/20

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2:45

STAC Championship

01/17/20

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

pin

2:37

3rd

STAC Championship

01/23/20

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2:28

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/08/20

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

pin

2:43

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

285

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brian Titus

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

3:07

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Tioga

Cole Williams

pin

4:33

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Marathon

Logan Jamison

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

1:56

4th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
11
0
2
3
0
0
90
65

2018-19

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

285

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/18

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

1:39

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

2:31

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

dec

4-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nathaniel Edwards

pin

0:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

1:23

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:00

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

3:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

4:15

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

0:40

Dual vs Norwich

01/18/19

285

Won

Windsor

Camdyn Adams

pin

1:22

STAC Championship

01/18/19

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

dec

7-0

STAC Championship

01/25/19

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:27

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

285

Won

Moravia

Trent Rutan

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

2:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

4:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

3:49

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
7
10
0
2
7
0
0
108
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
19
21
0
4
10
0
0
198
104