JACOB STEVENS
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

152

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

dec

4-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sidig

pin

4:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

2:05

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

8-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

pin

2:52

Dual vs Sidney

12/19/19

152

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

3:41

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/21/19

152

Lost

Kingston

Gordon Myles

pin

4:55

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Valley Central

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

4:29

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/20

152

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

6-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/20

152

Lost

Longwood

Zachary Pelech

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

4:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Won

Clarke

Tyler Benowitz

pin

3:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Thaddeus Woodhead

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:40

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/20

152

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3:57

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/20

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

3:02

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

8-7

Mustang Duals

01/22/20

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/20

152

Won

Mount Markham

Jon Schlaepher

pin

1:27

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/31/20

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/31/20

152

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

4-0

Dual vs BGAH

02/01/20

152

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

4:32

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

2:42

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

152

Lost

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

pin

5:08

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

152

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:26

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Kory Chase

maj dec

13-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

152

Won

Newark Valley

Peter Basti

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Sidney

Bradley Marcellus

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
13
0
6
3
0
0
116
76

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

:51

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:31

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:30

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

2:00

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/12/18

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

1:17

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Cecelio Torres

dec

9-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/18

145

Lost

Saugerties

Crew Belnap

pin

3:14

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

pin

0:46

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:41

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

0:39

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

0:15

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/19/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

dec

7-6

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/29/18

145

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

2:00

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

0:52

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

3:18

Mark Cody Duals

01/08/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

4:23

Dual vs BGAH

01/12/19

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

pin

2:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Longwood

Hunter Fink

dec

5-1 SV

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

7-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

dec

7-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/19/19

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

1:57

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

3:33

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

0:43

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

dec

6-2

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

4:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
21
3
0
2
4
0
0
48
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
38
16
0
8
7
0
0
164
187