NICK SWARTZ
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Malik Barr

pin

2:38

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Spencerport

Sean Cullen

pin

3:11

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Corning

Damien Bulkley

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

2:10

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

4-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/08/18

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

1:36

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

3:56

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

7-3

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

5:00

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

pin

2:59

Viking Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

pin

0:31

Dual vs Oneonta

12/19/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

dec

11-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/27/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

4:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

pin

4:45

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/05/19

099

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

4:17

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

3:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

10-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

pin

1:33

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

3:22

STAC Championship

01/25/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

4-2

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
8
0
7
1
0
0
77
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
8
0
7
1
0
0
77
57