TREVOR CORTRIGHT
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

2:49

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

099

Won

Wayne

Ryan Harris

pin

0:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

099

Won

Middletown

Nickolas Rodriguez

pin

1:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

0:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

9-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

2:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

6-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

2:53

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

pin

4:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

11-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/08/19

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/16/19

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

2:53

STAC Championship

01/23/19

099

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

8-0

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

5:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
9
1
2
9
0
0
120
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
9
1
2
9
0
0
120
31