ZACHARY OLDEN
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

:28

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:24

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

099

Lost

Granville

Quinn Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

2:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

099

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

099

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

099

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

099

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Neil Murphy

pin

1:10

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Alex Smith

dec

9-7

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

dec

7-6

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

pin

5:27

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

099

Lost

Glens Falls

Avi Berg

pin

1:53

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dom Doyle

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Maple Hill

Vincent Colvin

pin

3:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brandon Stemp

pin

0:51

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Allen Beaulieu

pin

1:31

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/15/20

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mystic Potts

pin

0:16

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Parker Manor

dec

4-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Lost

Granville

Quinn Johnson

dec

2-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

3:44

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Angie Dill

dec

6-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/20

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Queensbury

02/08/20

099

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

3:32

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Alex Smith

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Angie Dill

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dom Doyle

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

099

Lost

Granville

Quinn Johnson

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
9
0
5
10
0
0
129
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
9
0
5
10
0
0
129
48