KIEL DYER
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

1:06

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/11

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

3-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/11

152

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

8-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Carter

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

3-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

DQ

4:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Syracuse

Tial Thang

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

4-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

1-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

fft

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Syracuse

Tial Thang

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

152

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

1:12

Dual vs Auburn

01/21/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

152

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

4-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/12

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

3-1

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

1-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

5-4

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

pin

:27

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

5-3 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
4
0
10
2
0
1
72
51

2010-11

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

pin

1:29

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Won

Herkimer

Codi Johnston

pin

:58

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Won

Canandaigua

Tanner Mosher

dec

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Lost

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/17/10

152

Won

Queensbury

Eric Balschunat

tf

4:32

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

14-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Lost

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

2-0 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

dec

4-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/23/10

152

Won

Camden

Tyler LaPlant

pin

3:53

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

3-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

9-8

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

12/28/10

145

Lost

Spencerport

Steve Maier

pin

4:52

2nd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Lancaster

Mike Ziolo

pin

1:22

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

St. Josephs

Liam Kearney

dec

6-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Peru

Adam Stickle

dec

2-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/11

145

Won

Liverpool

Nate Smith

pin

1:30

Dual vs Liverpool

01/06/11

145

Won

West Genesee

Dustin Wright-Schwanke

pin

5:37

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/11

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

maj dec

14-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

pin

1:28

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

5-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

7-3

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

145

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/11

145

Won

Syracuse

Jamci Vale

pin

5:39

Dual vs Syracuse

01/22/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:11

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

145

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

4-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/28/11

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/11

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

tf

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

dec

4-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

6-4

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

pin

1:23

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

1-0

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

8-2 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
9
2
14
1
0
0
113
64

2009-10

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

135

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

4-3

Dual vs Corcoran

12/05/09

135

Lost

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

1:11

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Won

Burnt Hills

Doug Bennett

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

pin

2:43

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Lost

Gouverneur

Richard Jesmer

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/08/09

135

Won

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

7-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/10/09

135

Won

Oswego

Colton Dryden

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oswego

12/16/09

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

5-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/09

135

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

5-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

Queensbury

John Linendoll

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

130

Won

Liverpool

Dom Lizzio

pin

3:16

Dual vs Liverpool

01/02/10

130

Won

Port Byron

Peter Giacona

pin

1:44

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

3:26

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-2

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

maj dec

11-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-4

Camden Duals

01/06/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

1:35

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/13/10

135

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/10

135

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

4-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/10

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Connor Wingate

dec

8-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/06/10

130

Won

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

tf

4:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Solvay

Tyler Avery

dec

6-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

130

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
5
1
6
1
2
0
72
42

2008-09

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

pin

1:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/10/08

119

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

pin

:36

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/08

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Lost

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

dec

5-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

dec

3-2

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/09

125

Won

Greece

Alex Decker

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Lost

Petrides

Angel Rivera

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

pin

2:51

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Lost

Valley Central

Nick Smith

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

:49

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Zach Olson

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Herkimer

Peter Plumley

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/09

125

Won

Liverpool

Dom Lizzio

pin

1:40

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/09

119

Won

West Genesee

Brett Henderson

pin

2:52

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/09

119

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Alex Dickerson

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

119

Won

Vestal

Nate Durham

pin

1:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

119

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Alex Dickerson

dec

7-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

119

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

dec

6-1

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

tf

3:50

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/29/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

3:59

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/09

119

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/12/09

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Connor Wingate

pin

3:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/14/09

119

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

pin

4:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

6-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

inj def

4:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

pin

4:27

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
8
1
6
2
2
0
96
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
54
26
4
36
6
4
1
353
217